Focus
Wearable Technology Investors
The RaiseHunt database lists 69 Wearable Technology investors. Most list Seed and Series A among their stages; the largest hubs are San Francisco, New York and Los Angeles.
Strongest in San Francisco, New York and Los Angeles
- 69
- Wearable Technology investors
Skip the browsing. Let AI find your ideal investors in one minute.
Paste your startup website and AI picks your best-fit investors out of 135,000+ profiles.
69 Wearable Technology investors
Showing 1-20
| Investor | Location | Type | Markets | Contact | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stephen Gill Seed Investor at Unstoppable Domains | United States | AngelOperator angel | CommerceConsumer | View profile | |
Lance Armstrong Founder and Managing Partner at NEXT VENTŪRES | Austin, United States | AngelOperator angel | AIConsumer | View profile | |
Amish Gandhi CEO at The Only Agency | New York, United States | AngelOperator angel | ConsumerFinTech | View profile | |
Fang Li Partner at Tyche Partners | Palo Alto, United States | Angel | AIHardware | View profile | |
Gabriel Valente Ferrão angel investor and operator angel | New York, United States | AngelOperator angel | ConsumerFinTech | View profile | |
Federico Bucchi angel investor and operator angel | San Francisco, United States | AngelOperator angel | FinTechHardware | View profile | |
Seiji Liu General Partner at Ami Capital | United States | AngelOperator angel | ConsumerHardware | View profile | |
Dan Siroker angel investor and operator angel | Denver, United States | AngelOperator angel | AIHardware | View profile | |
Ian Au angel investor | San Francisco, United States | Angel | FinTechHardware | View profile | |
Ryan Gerhardy Senior Investment Advisor at Next Level Ventures | United States | Angel | ConsumerFinTech | View profile | |
Tom Hale angel investor and operator angel | United States | AngelOperator angel | ConsumerHardware | View profile | |
Philipp Roesch-Schlanderer angel investor and operator angel | Munich, Germany | AngelOperator angel | ConsumerHardware | View profile | |
Julie Rice angel investor and operator angel | New York, United States | AngelOperator angel | CommerceConsumer | View profile | |
Kai N. angel investor | Sunnyvale, United States | Angel | AIConsumer | View profile | |
Prabode Weebadde angel investor and operator angel | East Lansing, United States | AngelOperator angel | ConsumerEducation | View profile | |
Robby Walker angel investor and operator angel | Mountain View, United States | AngelOperator angel | ConsumerHardware | View profile | |
Joshua Greenman angel investor and operator angel | Miami, United States | AngelOperator angel | AIFinTech | View profile | |
Alain Raynaud angel investor and operator angel | Mountain View, United States | AngelOperator angel | AIHardware | View profile | |
Trae Vassallo angel investor and operator angel | San Francisco, United States | AngelOperator angel | AIHardware | View profile | |
Jon Lundt angel investor | San Francisco, United States | Angel | HardwareHealthcare | View profile |
Frequently asked questions
How many Wearable Technology investors are on RaiseHunt?
RaiseHunt currently lists 69 Wearable Technology investors.
Where are most Wearable Technology investors based?
The largest concentrations are in San Francisco, New York and Los Angeles.
What stage do Wearable Technology investors invest at?
Most list Seed and Series A among the rounds they take part in.
How do I contact Wearable Technology investors?
Every profile shows whether an email address is on file. The addresses themselves, along with AI matching and outreach, are in the RaiseHunt app.
Is the list of Wearable Technology investors free to browse?
Yes. The directory and every profile page are free to read. Matching your own startup against them requires an account.
Do Wearable Technology investors only back Wearable Technology companies?
No. A focus area is a signal of interest, not a restriction. Investors usually list several, and the useful question is whether their existing portfolio looks like the kind of company you are building.
How do I follow up without being annoying?
Follow up with new information rather than a reminder. A short note saying what changed since you last wrote gives the reader a reason to reply, where "just checking in" gives them none. Two or three of those, spaced out, is normal and expected.
What if no Wearable Technology investor replies?
Usually the list was too short or too loosely matched, not that the company is unfundable. Widen it, tighten who you are writing to, and rewrite the first two lines of the message. Those lines decide whether anything below them gets read.
What is the difference between an angel investor and a VC fund?
An angel invests their own money and can decide alone, which usually makes the process shorter. A fund invests money it raised from other people, so it answers to those backers and normally runs a longer diligence process before it commits. Founders often raise from angels first and bring in a fund once there is more to show.
How many Wearable Technology investors should I contact?
Far more than feels comfortable. Response rates on cold outreach are low even when the fit is good, so a list of a handful of perfect names tends to stall. Build a long list, sort it by how well each one matches what you are building, and work down it in batches rather than sending everything at once.
What should I have ready before reaching out?
A short deck, a one-paragraph description of what you do and who it is for, and a clear number for how much you are raising. Investors read the first two lines before they decide whether to open the deck, so those lines matter more than the rest of the document.
Data: RaiseHunt investor dataset · Snapshot 27 August 2026 · How this data is built · Report a correction or request removal
